Is COOKING SPRAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL*, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), DIMETHYL SILICONE (FOR ANTI-FOAMING), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check COOKING SPRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKING SPRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Oil · Can


