Is Cooking Spray Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, ISOBUTANE AND PROPANE AS PROPELLANTS. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooking Spray is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryNeutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGrilling