Is Cooking Stock Chicken Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN STOCK), CHICKEN STOCK CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, VEGETABLES (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT), SALT. †ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.

Check Cooking Stock Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep