Is Cook's Bone-In Hickory Smoked Half Shoulder Picnic Pork, 5-6 lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate And Sodium Nitrite
Check Cook's Bone-In Hickory Smoked Half Shoulder Picnic Pork, 5-6 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook's Bone-In Hickory Smoked Half Shoulder Picnic Pork, 5-6 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
SMITHFIELD ANYTIME FAVORITES NATURALLY HICKORY SMOKED PORK CHOPS WITH WATER ADDED , 17 OZ
Where to buy
Cook's Bone-In Hickory Smoked Half Shoulder Picnic Pork, 5-6 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


