Is Cook's Brand Sambal Oelek Indonesian Chilli Sauce 185ml Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chilli, Sugar, Onion, Soybean Oil, Rice Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Cook's Brand Sambal Oelek Indonesian Chilli Sauce 185ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook's Brand Sambal Oelek Indonesian Chilli Sauce 185ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry