Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cook's California Champagne Brut Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle, 11.5% ABV Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bubbles wine produced at the Mission Bell Winery in Madera, California

Check Cook's California Champagne Brut Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle, 11.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook's California Champagne Brut Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle, 11.5% ABV is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerYummyWalgreens

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
FizzyCarbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking
Egg Free? Cook's California Champagne Brut Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle, 11.5% ABV | Spoonful