Is Cook's, Choice Root Beer Extract, 8 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Natural Root Beer Extractives, Water

Check Cook's, Choice Root Beer Extract, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook's, Choice Root Beer Extract, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking