Is Cooks & Co Dried Porcini Mushrooms 40G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Porcini (Ceps), (Boletus Edulis) Mushrooms

Check Cooks & Co Dried Porcini Mushrooms 40G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooks & Co Dried Porcini Mushrooms 40G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyUmamiNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep