Is Cooks & Co Hearts of Palm Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hearts of Palm (55%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Cooks & Co Hearts of Palm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooks & Co Hearts of Palm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Trader Joe's Hearts of Palm Pasta
Palmini Pasta Heart Of Palm Linguine - 12 OZ
Manitoba Harvest Hemp Foods Hemp Hearts Shelled Hemp Seeds
Where to buy
Cooks & Co Hearts of Palm is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
TenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep


