Is Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Savory seasoned instant rice cooks in seven minutes, yielding fluffy grains with occasional moist clumps; reviewers commonly cite quick convenience, portioning and approachable flavor, while noting sporadic uneven seasoning and texture. Typical uses include weeknight side dishes, bases for bowls and simple meal shortcuts often paired with sides or sauces.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- salt, onion powder, chicken fat, sugar, silicon dioxide
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory seasoned instant rice cooks in seven minutes, yielding fluffy grains with occasional moist clumps; reviewers commonly cite quick convenience, portioning and approachable flavor, while noting sporadic uneven seasoning and texture. Typical uses include weeknight side dishes, bases for bowls and simple meal shortcuts often paired with sides or sauces.
Ingredients
PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM FLOUR), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), POTASSIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROTS, PARSLEY, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), SPICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
Where to buy
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


