Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cooks & Co - Red Kidney Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans, Water

Check Cooks & Co - Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooks & Co - Red Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Cooks & Co - Red Kidney Beans | Spoonful