Is Cooks & Co Roasted Red & Yellow Peppers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red & Yellow Peppers (74%), Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Grape Must

Check Cooks & Co Roasted Red & Yellow Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooks & Co Roasted Red & Yellow Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetAcidicSavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing