Is Cooks & Co Tri-Colour Jalapeno Slices Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Jalape�o Pepper, Red Jalape�o Pepper, Yellow Chilli Pepper, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride

Check Cooks & Co Tri-Colour Jalapeno Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooks & Co Tri-Colour Jalapeno Slices is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingSalad