Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cook's Hickory Smoked Ham Shank Portion Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sugars (dextrose), Salt, Sodium phosphates, Potassium lactate, Potassium acetate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.

Check Cook's Hickory Smoked Ham Shank Portion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish
Peanut Free? Cook's Hickory Smoked Ham Shank Portion | Spoonful