Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cooks' Ingredients Frozen Chopped ginger Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ginger (100%).

Check Cooks' Ingredients Frozen Chopped ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Frozen

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoup
Wheat Free? Cooks' Ingredients Frozen Chopped ginger | Spoonful