No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Cooks Ingredients Goose Fat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goose Fat (100%)

Check Cooks Ingredients Goose Fat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Cooks Ingredients Goose Fat | Spoonful