Is Cooks' Ingredients Meringue Nests Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg white

pasteurised free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, pasteurised free range egg white.

Check Cooks' Ingredients Meringue Nests against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooks' Ingredients Meringue Nests is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking