Is Cooks' Ingredients Sweet Chilli Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, distilled cane vinegar, red chilli (6%), garlic, salt, modified tapioca starch, colour (paprika extract) Allergy Advice May contain: peanuts and sesame.

Check Cooks' Ingredients Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping