Is Cook's, Organic Peppermint Extract, Premium Peppermint Oil, Crafted in the USA, 4 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Made From Organic Alcohol, Oil Of Peppermint And Wa
Check Cook's, Organic Peppermint Extract, Premium Peppermint Oil, Crafted in the USA, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook's, Organic Peppermint Extract, Premium Peppermint Oil, Crafted in the USA, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cook's, Organic Peppermint Extract, Premium Peppermint Oil, Crafted in the USA, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingGarnishing


