Is Cookstown 6 Medallion Bacon Rasher Delights Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Made using 101g of Raw Pork per 100g of finished product, Moisture is lost during smoking, cooking and roasting

Check Cookstown 6 Medallion Bacon Rasher Delights against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep