Is Cookwell & Company Escabeche Style Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Onions, Carrots, Iodized Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic), Cilantro, Garlic, Kosher Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, De Arbol Powder.

Check Cookwell & Company Escabeche Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookwell & Company Escabeche Style Salsa is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking