Is Cookwell & Company Lotus Kitchen Tikka Masala Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A MILK. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L.ACIDOPHILUS), TOMATO PASTE (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), ONION, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CUMIN, CORIANDER, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, NUTMEG, GROUND BAY LEAF POWDER.
Check Cookwell & Company Lotus Kitchen Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookwell & Company Lotus Kitchen Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Cookwell & Company Lotus Kitchen Tikka Masala is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


