Is COOKWELL & COMPANY TWO STEP CHILI MIX, 33 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • for coloring

for coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Diced Tomato, Ground Tomato in Puree, Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Onion, Garlic, White Corn Masa Flour, Tomato Filets, Spice Blend (Chili Powder [Chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Ground Cumin, Paprika, and Ground Oregano), Sugar, Vinegar, Cumin, Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Dried Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper, Ancho Chile, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Oregano, Spice Blend (Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Spice Extractive [for Coloring]).

Check COOKWELL & COMPANY TWO STEP CHILI MIX, 33 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKWELL & COMPANY TWO STEP CHILI MIX, 33 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep