Is COOL BREW, PEPPERMINT MOCHA FRESH-BREWED CONCENTRATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural chocolate and natural mint flavoring
natural chocolate and natural mint flavoring
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COFFEE, CHICORY, NATURAL CHOCOLATE AND NATURAL MINT FLAVORING.
Check COOL BREW, PEPPERMINT MOCHA FRESH-BREWED CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOL BREW, PEPPERMINT MOCHA FRESH-BREWED CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Starbucks Peppermint Mocha Flavored Ground Coffee
Starbucks Creamer Inspired By Peppermint Mocha
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


