Is COOL BREW, PEPPERMINT MOCHA FRESH-BREWED CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate and natural mint flavoring
natural chocolate and natural mint flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COFFEE, CHICORY, NATURAL CHOCOLATE AND NATURAL MINT FLAVORING.
Check COOL BREW, PEPPERMINT MOCHA FRESH-BREWED CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOL BREW, PEPPERMINT MOCHA FRESH-BREWED CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Starbucks Peppermint Mocha Flavored Ground Coffee
Starbucks Creamer Inspired By Peppermint Mocha
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


