Is COOL CUPS, PEACH MANGO GELS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLORS (TURMERIC AND ANNATTO), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (AS VITAMIN C).
Check COOL CUPS, PEACH MANGO GELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOL CUPS, PEACH MANGO GELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


