Is Cool Jim's Granola Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
OATS (48%), SEEDS : (13.3%) [SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN], SULTANAS [SULTANAS, SUNFLOWER OIL]. WHEATGERM, SUNFLOWER OIL, AGAVE SYRUP DESSICATED COCONUT, DRIED GOJI BERRIES : MOLASSES, CASHEW NUTS, SALT : FOR ALLERGENS INCLUDING CEREALS :CONTAINING GLUTEN, SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD
Check Cool Jim's Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Jim's Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep


