Is COOL MINT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORS DUOS ENERGY BARS, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • rolled oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE SYRUP*, ROLLED OATS*, CANE SYRUP*, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED SOYBEANS*, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, SOY FLOUR*, OAT FIBER*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE++, COCOA++, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, ALKALIZED COCOA++, RICE STARCH, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE).

Check COOL MINT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORS DUOS ENERGY BARS, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep