Is COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

Description
Mint-forward chocolate flavor combines with a chewy, slightly crisp texture; commonly consumed as a quick snack, workout pick-me-up, or travel bar. Reviewers praise the refreshing mint and chocolate contrast and convenient portability, while some report the mint as strong or the chewiness as dense rather than light in certain batches.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-forward chocolate flavor combines with a chewy, slightly crisp texture; commonly consumed as a quick snack, workout pick-me-up, or travel bar. Reviewers praise the refreshing mint and chocolate contrast and convenient portability, while some report the mint as strong or the chewiness as dense rather than light in certain batches.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Cocoa (rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Soy Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Alkalized Cocoa (rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Green Tea Extract (contains Caffeine), Unsweetened Chocolate (rainforest Alliance Certified), Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12).
Check COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


