Is Cool Whip Lite Whipped Topping, 16 oz Tub Oat Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, imitation whipped-cream flavor with a smooth, airy texture that holds peaks; commonly spread or dolloped on pies, cakes, hot cocoa, and fruit, or folded into desserts. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent stability for topping, and occasional comments about artificial taste and melting under heat in warm serving conditions.

Description
Lightly sweet, imitation whipped-cream flavor with a smooth, airy texture that holds peaks; commonly spread or dolloped on pies, cakes, hot cocoa, and fruit, or folded into desserts. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent stability for topping, and occasional comments about artificial taste and melting under heat in warm serving conditions.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate ! (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Beta Carotene ! (Color)
Check Cool Whip Lite Whipped Topping, 16 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Whip Lite Whipped Topping, 16 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cool Whip Lite Whipped Topping, 16 oz Tub is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


