Is Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz Oat Free?

Description
Light, airy whipped topping with a mild, sweet flavor and smooth, fluffy texture that forms short peaks. Commonly dolloped on pies, cakes, hot chocolate, fruit, and desserts or used as a finishing garnish. Review themes note convenient tub packaging, consistent texture, and generally satisfactory flavor compared with traditional whipped cream.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy whipped topping with a mild, sweet flavor and smooth, fluffy texture that forms short peaks. Commonly dolloped on pies, cakes, hot chocolate, fruit, and desserts or used as a finishing garnish. Review themes note convenient tub packaging, consistent texture, and generally satisfactory flavor compared with traditional whipped cream.
Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP*, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND ASPARTAME** (SWEETENERS), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.**PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


