Is Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy whipped topping with a mild, sweet flavor and smooth, fluffy texture that forms short peaks. Commonly dolloped on pies, cakes, hot chocolate, fruit, and desserts or used as a finishing garnish. Review themes note convenient tub packaging, consistent texture, and generally satisfactory flavor compared with traditional whipped cream.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural and artificial flavor
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy whipped topping with a mild, sweet flavor and smooth, fluffy texture that forms short peaks. Commonly dolloped on pies, cakes, hot chocolate, fruit, and desserts or used as a finishing garnish. Review themes note convenient tub packaging, consistent texture, and generally satisfactory flavor compared with traditional whipped cream.
Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP*, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND ASPARTAME** (SWEETENERS), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.**PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar
Dream Whip OK Kosher Certification Whipped Topping Mix Box, 2.6 oz
Dr Pepper And Cream Soda Zero Sugar
Where to buy
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


