Is COOLHAUS COOKIES & CREAM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.2 OZ Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- cage free eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Double Chocolate Cookie: Organic Brown Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Butter, Cage Free Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Salt, Baking Soda, Cookies & Cream Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Non-gmo Chocolate Creme Filled Cookies (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Responsibly Sourced Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Non-gmo Corn Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Acacia Gum
Check COOLHAUS COOKIES & CREAM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOLHAUS COOKIES & CREAM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COOLHAUS COOKIES & CREAM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SANDWICH, 5.2 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


