Is Coolhaus Ice Crm Blsmc Fig & Mrscpone - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • non-fat dry milk powder
  • fresh whole milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • white chocolate type flavors

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Fresh Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cookie Crumb (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less of The Following: Yellow Corn Flour, Chocolate, Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolaty Flake (Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin and Natural Vanilla and White Chocolate Type Flavors), Non-fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Salt), Corn Syrup, Peppermint Flavor, Green Color (Yellow 5, Blue1).

Check Coolhaus Ice Crm Blsmc Fig & Mrscpone - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go