Is Coomba Castle Guinness Cheddar - 6 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • guinness beer

guinness beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, VEGETARIAN RENNET), GUINNESS BLEND (GUINNESS BEER, GUINNESS POWDER, CONCENTRATED GUINNESS EXTRACT, STOUT FLAVORING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Coomba Castle Guinness Cheddar - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coomba Castle Guinness Cheddar - 6 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping