Is Coombe Castle Cheese Extra Mature Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk (98.0000%), Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetable Rennet

Check Coombe Castle Cheese Extra Mature Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coombe Castle Cheese Extra Mature Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep