Is Coombe Castle Fresh Cheese Double Gloucester Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk (97%), Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Colour (Annatto)

Check Coombe Castle Fresh Cheese Double Gloucester against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coombe Castle Fresh Cheese Double Gloucester is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing