Is Coombe Castle Cheese Cheddar Red Leicester Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk (96%), Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Colour (Annatto)
Check Coombe Castle Cheese Cheddar Red Leicester against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coombe Castle Cheese Cheddar Red Leicester in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Coombe Castle Cheese Cheddar Red Leicester is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


