Is Coombe Castle Cheese Cheddar Red Leicester Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk (96%), Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Colour (Annatto)

Check Coombe Castle Cheese Cheddar Red Leicester against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coombe Castle Cheese Cheddar Red Leicester is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep