Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Coombs Family Farms 100% Pure Organic Maple Syrup Grade A Dark Jug, 32 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maple Syrup

Check Coombs Family Farms 100% Pure Organic Maple Syrup Grade A Dark Jug, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coombs Family Farms 100% Pure Organic Maple Syrup Grade A Dark Jug, 32 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingCookingBaking
Pescatarian? Coombs Family Farms 100% Pure Organic Maple Syrup Grade A Dark Jug, 32 Ounce | Spoonful