Is Coop 2 Shortbread Fingers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Butter (Milk) (6%), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring. Contains milk, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Coop 2 Shortbread Fingers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast