No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Coop British Fresh Semi-Skimmed Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed milk.

Check Coop British Fresh Semi-Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingCoffeeBreakfast
Lactose Free? Coop British Fresh Semi-Skimmed Milk | Spoonful