Is Coop British Outdoor Bred Wafer Thin Cooked Ham Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (77%), Water (20%), Salt, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Sodium triphosphate, Tetrasodium diphosphate, Sodium polyphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium nitrite).

Check Coop British Outdoor Bred Wafer Thin Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep