Is Coop Classically Seasoned Pork Sausages Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (93%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Sage, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Maize Starch, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose, Coriander, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Sausage Skins Made Using Calcium Alginate. Contains Sodium Metabisulphite.

Check Coop Classically Seasoned Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPepperyNutty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastMeal PrepLunch