Is Coop Corned Beef Hash Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingredients roasted diced potatoes (29%) (potato, rapeseed oil, black pepper), onion (22%), corned beef (21%) (beef, preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetate, sodium nitrite), spirit vinegar, salt), potato (20%), water, cornflour, worcester sauce (water, spirit vinegar, sugar, tamarind paste, onion, garlic, ginger, concentrated lemon juice, ground cloves, chilli), tomato ketchup (tomato, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, pepper extract, celery extract, pepper), tomatoes, butter (milk), beef stock (water, beef extract, salt, yeast extract, sugar, beef fat, tomato paste, onion, carrots, onion juice concentrate), tomato purée, dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt), rapeseed oil, black pepper. allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Coop Corned Beef Hash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyVinegary
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishBreakfast Item