Is Coop Cream of Chicken Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Whey Concentrate (milk), Double Cream (milk) (1%), Flavourings, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Chicken Stock Powder (chicken, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Glucose Syrup, Sage), Rosemary Extract, Turmeric, Colour (carotenes, Paprika Extract), Garlic Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Coop Cream of Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Cream of Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


