Is Coop Free From Gluten Jammy Wheels Biscuits Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- gluten free oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Raspberry Filling (14%) (fructose, Humectant (glycerol), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Concentrate, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate), Gelling Agent (pectin), Colour (anthocyanins), Emulsifiers (polyphosphates, Polysorbate 60), Flavouring), Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Tapioca Flour, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable. Contains Oat, Soya. Also, May Contain Milk, Nuts. Made Using Vegan Ingredients But Prepared In An Environment That Handles Ingredients That Contain Milk.
Check Coop Free From Gluten Jammy Wheels Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Free From Gluten Jammy Wheels Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


