Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coop Grated Mature Cheddar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetarian Cheddar Cheese (milk) (98%), Potato Starch. Contains Milk.

Check Coop Grated Mature Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Coop Grated Mature Cheddar | Spoonful