Is CoOp Honest Value Rolled Oat Flakes Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oat flakes
- oats
rolled oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rolled Oat Flakes. Including Cereals Containing Gluten, Contains Oats.
Check CoOp Honest Value Rolled Oat Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CoOp Honest Value Rolled Oat Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Great Value Parsley Flakes
Great Value Toasted Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal, 18 oz
About this product
Grain · Flake


