Is Coop Irresistible Aberdeen Angus Steak & Peppercorn Sauce Crinkle Cut Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (64%), Sunflower Oil (28%), Aberdeen Angus Steak & Peppercorn Sauce Flavour Seasoning (8%) (Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Coarse Black Pepper, Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings (contain Milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Paprika Extract, Ground Bay Leaf, Cooked Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Powder, Brandy Powder).

Check Coop Irresistible Aberdeen Angus Steak & Peppercorn Sauce Crinkle Cut Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish